Board Committee & Working Group

I. BOARD COMMITTEES

1. PUBLIC POLICY AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Dr Anand Shrivastav Beam Money Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Chair
2 Mr Sunil Kukarni Oxigen Services India Pvt Ltd PPI BC Co Chair
3 Mr Paresh Rajde Suvidhaa Infoserve Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Member
4 Mr Sasidhar Thumuluri Basix Sub-K itransactions Ltd MFI BC Member
5 Mr Rishi Gupta Fino Paytech Ltd Pure Play BC Member
6 Mr Akhilesh Akhil Sanjivani Vikas Foundation Pure Play BC Member
7 Ms Seema Prem FIA technology services Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Member
8 Ms Veena Mankar Swadhaar Finserve Pvt Ltd Credit BC Member
9 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member Secretary
A. PERIODIC THEMATIC WORKSHOPS/CONCLAVES - WORKING GROUP
SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Dr Anand Shrivastav Beam Money Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Chair
2 Mr Sasidhar Thumuluri Basix Sub-K itransactions Ltd MFI BC Co Chair
3 Mr Vijay Pratap Singh Aditya Ekgaon Technologies Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Member
4 Mr Probir Roy Paymate India Pvt Ltd PPI BC Member
5 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
6 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary
B. ANNUAL NATIONAL SUMMIT - WORKING GROUP
SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Dr Anand Shrivastav Beam Money Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Chair
2 Mr Sunil Kukarni Oxigen Services India Pvt Ltd PPI BC Co Chair
3 Mr Rishi Gupta Fino Paytech Ltd Pure Play BC Member
4 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
5 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary

2. MEMBERSHIP, WAYS & MEANS COMMITTEE

SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Mr Abhishek Sinha EKO India Financial Services Pvt Ltd PPI BC Chair
2 Mr Rahul Singh Paul Merchants Ltd PPI BC Co Chair
3 Mr Sasidhar Thumuluri Basix Sub-K itransactions Ltd MFI BC Member
4 Mr Rishi Gupta Fino Paytech Ltd Pure Play BC Member
5 Mr Paresh Rajde Suvidhaa Infoserve Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Member
6 Mr Vijay Pratap Singh Aditya Ekgaon Technologies Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Member
7 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
8 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary
A. ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP - CBCS & ABCS - WORKING GROUP
SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Mr Rahul Singh Paul Merchants Ltd PPI BC Chair
2 Mr Abhishek Sinha EKO India Financial Services Pvt Ltd PPI BC Co Chair
3 Mr Paresh Rajde Suvidhaa Infoserve Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Member
4 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
5 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary

3. ECONOMIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Mr Rishi Gupta Fino Paytech Ltd Pure Play BC Chair
2 Dr Anand Shrivastav Beam Money Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Co-Chair
3 Mr Paresh Rajde Suvidhaa Infoserve Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Member
4 Mr Sunil Kulkarni Oxigen Services India Pvt Ltd PPI BC Member
5 Mr Probir Roy Paymate India Pvt Ltd PPI BC Member
6 Mr Anand Kumar Bajaj Nearby Technologies Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Member
7 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
8 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary
A. ANNUAL STATE OF SECTOR STUDY – WORKING GROUP
SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Mr Vijay Pratap Singh Aditya Ekgaon Technologies Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Chair
2 Mr Abhishek Sinha EKO India Financial Services Pvt Ltd PPI BC Co Chair
3 Mr Anand Kapadia Transerv Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Member
4 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
5 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary

4. COMMUNICATION AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Mr Anand Kapadia Transerv Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Chair
2 Dr Anand Shrivastav Beam Money Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Co Chair
3 Mr Paresh Rajde Suvidhaa Infoserve Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Member
4 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
5 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary

5. AUDIT & COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Mr Vijay Pratap Singh Aditya Ekgaon Technologies Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Chairman
2 Mr Abhishek Sinha EKO India Financial Services Pvt Ltd PPI BC Co Chair
3 Mr Rishi Gupta Fino Paytech Ltd Pure Play BC Member
4 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
5 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary

II. PROGRAMME RELATED COMMITTES

1. TRAINING, CERTIFICATION & BC REGISTRY – TC&R COMMITTEE

SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Mr Sasidhar Thumuluri Basix Sub-K itransactions Ltd MFI BC Member
2 Mr Rishi Gupta Fino Paytech Ltd Pure Play BC Co Chair
3 Mr Anand Kapadia Transerv Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Member
4 Mr Sunil Kukarni Oxigen Services India Pvt Ltd PPI BC Member
5 Mr Paresh Rajde Suvidhaa Infoserve Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Member
6 Ms Seema Prem FIA technology services Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Member
7 Mr Ajit K Singh Save Solutions Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Member
8 Mr Akhilesh Akhil Sanjivani Vikas Foundation Pure Play BC Member
9 Mr Ravi Singh Itz Cash Card Limited PPI BC Member
10 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
11 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary

2. TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE

SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Mr Paresh Rajde Suvidhaa Infoserve Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Chair
2 Mr Vijay Pratap Singh Aditya Ekgaon Technologies Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Co-Chair
3 Mr Sunil Kukarni Oxigen Services India Pvt Ltd PPI BC Member
4 Ms Seema Prem FIA technology services Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Member
5 Mr Pramod Tiwari Anupama Human Economic Development MFI BC Member
6 Mr Rishi Gupta Fino Paytech Ltd Pure Play BC Member
7 Mr Akhilesh Akhil Sanjivani Vikas Foundation Pure Play BC Member
8 Mr C. Ganesan Tata Consultancy Services Limited Tech BC Member
9 Mr Prathamesh Kulkarni Institute Of Rural Credit & Entrepreneurship Development MFI BC Member
10 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
11 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary

3. STANDARDS COMMITTEE

SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Mr Sunil Kukarni Oxigen Services India Pvt Ltd PPI BC Chair
2 Mr Mahesh Jain Integra Micro Systems Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Co-Chair
3 Mr Anand Kapadia Transerv Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Member
4 Ms Seema Prem FIA technology services Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Member
5 Mr Mithilesh Upadhyay Gramotthan Micro Finance Company MFI BC Member
6 Mr Animesh Naiya Dhosa Chadaneshwar Bratyajana Samity MFI BC Member
7 Mr Vijay Pratap Singh Aditya Ekgaon Technologies Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Member
8 Mr Hem Lohani Fourth Dimension Solutions Ltd MFI BC Member
9 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
10 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary

4. GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL MECHANISM – GRM COMMITTEE

SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Mr Sunil Kukarni Oxigen Services India Pvt Ltd PPI BC Chair
2 Mr Mahesh Jain Integra Micro Systems Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Co-Chair
3 Mr Akhilesh Akhil Sanjivani Vikas Foundation Pure Play BC Member
4 Mr Ketan Bhai Pay Point India Network Pvt Ltd PPI BC Member
5 Dr Joslin C Thambi BWDA Finance Limited MFI BC Member
6 Mr Mahesh Ramachandran Commonwealth Inclusive Growth Foundation MFI BC Member
7 Mr Paresh Rajde Suvidhaa Infoserve Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Member
8 Mr Peter N Palaniswami Nanayasurabhi Development Financial Services Credit BC Member
9 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
10 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary

5. CODE OF CONDUCT – COC COMMITTEE

SL NAME COMPANY NAME VERTICAL DESIGNATION
1 Mr Sasidhar Thumuluri Basix Sub-K itransactions Ltd MFI BC Chair
2 Mr Amit Jain Fino Paytech Ltd Pure Play BC Co Chair
3 Mr Anand Kapadia Transerv Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Member
4 Mr Ajit K Singh Save Solutions Pvt Ltd Pure Play BC Member
5 Mr Rahul Singh Paul Merchants PPI BC Member
6 Ms Neha Jetely Ezspend Prepaid Payment Solutions Pvt Ltd Retailer BC Member
7 Dr. B B Singh Cashpor Micro Credit MFI BC Member
8 Mr Jayanta Gupta Samvriddhi Inclusive Growth Network MFI BC Member
9 Col Sunil Kumar BCFI - Member
10 Mr Guman Singh BCFI - Member Secretary